High School Football Scores – Week 3

KSHSAA Logo prep

Local Teams

  1. Burlingame 6 @ Peabody-Burns 52
  2. Burlington 6 @ Caney Valley 49
  3. Clay Center 20 @ Abilene 34
  4. Council Grove 27 @ Chase County 20
  5. Hayden 18 @ Washburn Rural 21
  6. Highland Park 13 @ Emporia 60
  7. Jackson Heights 36 @ Valley Falls 14
  8. Jefferson Co. North 7 @ Olpe 49
  9. Manhattan 19 @ Seaman 7
  10. Shawnee Heights 12 @ Junction City 21
  11. Silver Lake 41 @ Riley County 0
  12. Topeka West 16 @ Topeka High 69
  13. Lawrence 13 @ Shawnee Mission West 14
  14. Nemaha Valley 20 @ Jefferson West 21
  15. Wamego 30 @ Concordia 7

 

Kansas State

  1. Andover Central 34 @ Goddard 0
  2. Argonia-Attica 44 @ Norwich 32
  3. Atchison 20 @ KC Washington 24
  4. Baileyville B&B 50 @ Pretty Prairie 0
  5. Baxter Springs 28 @ Southeast-Cherokee 47
  6. Beloit 68 @ Russel 8
  7. Beloit St. Johns-Tipton 58 @ Stockton 24
  8. Bishop Carroll 57 @ Wichita South 14
  9. Bishop Miege 45 @ Blue Valley Northwest 14
  10. Blue Valley 35 @ Salina South 28
  11. Blue Valley North 14 @ Blue Valley West 42
  12. Bonner Springs 41 @ Bishop Ward 13
  13. Buhler 35 @ Mulvane 28
  14. Burrton 8 @ Tescott 54
  15. Caldwell 53 @ Cunningham 8
  16. Canton-Galva 72 @ St. Johns military 24
  17. Central Heights 28 @ Osawatomie 42
  18. Centralia 61 @ Washington County 0
  19. Chase 0 @ Hope 50
  20. Cheney 0 @ Wichita Trinity 7
  21. Cherryvale 41 @ Fredonia 20
  22. Chetopa 64 @ Pleasanton 18
  23. Cheylin 66 @ Wheatin-Grinnell 32
  24. Clearwater 7 @ Andale 37
  25. Clifton-Clyde 48 @ Pike Valley 0
  26. Coffeyville 40 @ Iola 10
  27. Colony-Crest 0 @ Uniontown 45
  28. Deerfield 52 @ Moscow 6
  29. Dighton 24 @ Quinter 22
  30. Dodge City 3 @ Wichita Heights 32
  31. Doniphan West 13 @ Atchison County 14
  32. Elk Valley 12 @ Tyro Christian 62
  33. Elkhart 47 @ Lakin 35
  34. Ellinwood 16 @ Ellis 36
  35. Ellsworth 38 @ Republic County 0
  36. Eudora 7 @ De Soto 0
  37. Eureka 38 @ Northeast-Arma 12
  38. Fall City-Sacred Heart (Neb) 50 @ Axtell 12
  39. Frontenac 14 @ Galena 28
  40. Garden Plain 43 @ Belle Plaine 12
  41. Gardner-Edgerton 48 @ Blue Valley Southwest 17
  42. Girard 7 @ Columbus 26
  43. Goddard-Eisenhower 0 @ Andover 28
  44. Golden Plains 24 @ Tribune-Greeley Co. 66
  45. Great Bend 28 @ Garden City 25
  46. Hanover 50 @ Lincoln 0
  47. Hartford 6 @ Madison 55
  48. Hays 52 @ Liberal 38
  49. Haysville Campus 7 @ Newton 48
  50. Hesston 55 @ Haven 33
  51. Hillsboro 35 @ Nickerson 28
  52. Hoxie 56 @ Otis-Bison 6
  53. Hugoton 52 @ Guymon (Okla.) 17
  54. Hutchinson 7 @ Rockhurst (Mo.) 41
  55. Hutchinson Trinity 7 @ Inman 14
  56. Jayhawk-Linn 38 @ Leavenworth-Immaculata 30
  57. KC Center (Mo.) 28 @ Arkansas City 6
  58. KC Piper 0 @ Tonganoxie 28
  59. KC Schlagle 24 @ KC Harmon 0
  60. KC Sumner Academy 21 @ KC Wyandotte 50
  61. KC Turner 26 @ Lansing 36
  62. Kingman 37 @ Pratt 0
  63. Kinsley 36 @ Fairfield 81
  64. Kiowa County 70 @ Macksville 32
  65. Labette County 7 @ Independence 46
  66. Lakeside-Downs 6 @ Osborne 54
  67. Larned 41 @ Thomas More Prep 8
  68. Lebo 36 @ Centre-Lost Springs 18
  69. Leon-Bluestem 14 @ Chaparral 29
  70. Linn 24 @ Mankato-Rock Hills 20
  71. Little River 46 @ White City 34
  72. Maize 13 @ Derby 62
  73. Marais des Cygnes Valley 74 @ Southern Coffey Co. 20
  74. Marion 46 @ Bennington 6
  75. Marmaton Valley 0 @ Blue Valley Randolph 48
  76. Marysville 0 @ Chapman 25
  77. Maur Hill 14 @ Riverside 40
  78. McLouth 6 @ Christ Prep Academy 0
  79. Meade 49 @ Southwestern Heights 0
  80. Medicine Lodge 24 @ Douglass 44
  81. Mill Valley 38 @ Basehor-Linwood 0
  82. Minneapolis 14 @ La Crosse 54
  83. Minneola 8 @ Ashland 42
  84. Mission Valley 20 @ Northern Heights 7
  85. Moundridge 8 @ Ell-Saline 36
  86. Neodesha 20 @ Humboldt 41
  87. Ness City 14 @ Victoria 42
  88. Northern Valley 56 @ Hill City 22
  89. Norton 28 @ Plainville 8
  90. Olathe East 26 @ Lawrence Free State 28
  91. Olathe North 62 @ Shawnee Mission North 14
  92. Olathe Northwest 22 @ Shawnee Mission East 27
  93. Olathe South 18 @ Leavenworth 16
  94. Osage City 53 @ Herington 7
  95. Oswego 16 @ Commerce (Okla.) 48
  96. Ottawa 9 @ Louisburg 21
  97. Oxford 52 @ Flinthills 6
  98. Parsons 6 @ Chanute 63
  99. Phillipsburg 14 @ Oakley 6
  100. Pittsburg 33 @ Fort Scott 20
  101. Pleasant Ridge 44 @ Oskaloosa 14
  102. Prairie View 12 @ Wellsville 32
  103. Riverton 46 @ Erie 6
  104. Rolla 46 @ Goodwell (Okla.) 0
  105. Rose Hill 20 @ McPherson 45
  106. Royal Valley 8 @ Hiawatha 38
  107. Sabetha 6 @ Holton 63
  108. Salina Central 42 @ St. Thomas Aquinas 40
  109. Santa Fe Trail 20 @ Perry-Lecompton 28
  110. Satanta 36 @ Ingalls 42
  111. Scott City 31 @ Holcomb 28
  112. Sedan 44 @ Central Burden 12
  113. Sedgwick 48 @ Sacred Heart 62
  114. Shattuck (Okla.) 48 @ South Barber 38
  115. Shawnee Mission Northwest 21 @ Shawnee Mission South 28
  116. Smith Center 38 @ Oberlin-Decatur Co. 8
  117. Smoky Valley 14 @ Halstead 3
  118. South Central 38 @ Pratt-Skyline 28
  119. South Gray 52 @ Bucklin 20
  120. South Haven 50 @ Cedar Vale-Dexter 12
  121. Southern Cloud 54 @ Goessel 6
  122. Spearville 80 @ Fowler 54
  123. Spring Hill 12 @ Paola 42
  124. St. James Academy 18 @ Baldwin 56
  125. St. John 8 @ Central Plains 54
  126. St. Marys 30 @ Rock Creek 18
  127. St. Marys Colgan 48 @ Anderson County 0
  128. Stafford 58 @ Hutchinson Central Christian 8
  129. Stanton County 0 @ St. Francis 28
  130. Sterling 28 @ Lyons 40
  131. Sublette 14 @ Cimarron 46
  132. Sylvan-Lucas Unified 22 @ Atwood-Rawlins Co. 68
  133. Syracuse 6 @ Leoti-Wichita Co. 25
  134. Thunder Ridge 54 @ Logan-Palco 12
  135. Towanda-Circle 0 @ Wichita Collegiate 42
  136. Triplains-Brewster 0 @ Sharon Springs-Wallace Co. 53
  137. Troy 6 @ Horton 36
  138. Ulysses 52 @ Colby 16
  139. Valley Center 10 @ Maize South 34
  140. Valley Heights 60 @ Onaga 16
  141. Veritas Christian 0 @ Frankfort 46
  142. Wabaunsee 0 @ Rossville 40
  143. WaKeeney-Trego 0 @ Hodgeman County 46
  144. Wakefield 52 @ Solomon 74
  145. Wellington 19 @ Augusta 10
  146. West Elk 42 @ Udall 22
  147. West Franklin 25 @ Lyndon 55
  148. Western Plains 22 @ Weskan 62
  149. Whitewater-Remington 6 @ Southeast of Saline 54
  150. Wichita Independent 6 @ Conway Springs 64
  151. Wichita North 7 @ Kapaun Mt. Carmel 45
  152. Wichita Northwest 16 @ Wichita East 8
  153. Wichita Southeast 14 @ Wichita West 42
  154. Wilson 6 @ Natoma 55
  155. Winfield 42 @ El Dorado 7
  156. Wray (Colo.) 21 @ Goodland 46
  157. Yates Center 38 @ Waverly 54