Stock Market Info

Wednesday - September 2, 2015
NameSymbolLast PriceChange
AT&T Inc.t32.64+0.32
Bank of America Corporation Combac15.65+0.12
Berkshire Hathaway Inc. Commonbrk-a198580.00+435.70
Boeing Company (The) Common Stoba129.37+1.93
Capitol Federal Financial, Inc.cffn11.79+0.05
Colgate-Palmolive Company Commocl61.83+0.56
ConocoPhillips Common Stockcop47.64-0.11
The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Compgt28.85+0.18
Kroger Company (The) Common Stokr34.56+0.71
McDonald's Corporation Common Smcd95.61+2.14
Pepsico, Inc. Common Stockpep91.5939+0.9664
Sprint Corporation Common Stocks4.955-0.065
Target Corporation Common Stocktgt76.555+1.165
wag+0
Wal-Mart Stores, Inc. Common Stwmt64.47+0.65
Westar Energy, Inc. Common Stocwr35.549+0.059
Wolverine World Wide, Inc. Commwww26.61+0.06

 

NameSymbolLast PriceChange
^dji
NASDAQ Composite^ixic4692.09+55.99
NYSE COMPOSITE (DJ)^nya9928.6592+53.9873
S&P 500^gspc1932.26+18.41
HANG SENG INDEX^hsi20934.94-250.49
FTSE 100^ftse6083.31+24.77
CAC 40^fchi4554.92+13.76
Nikkei 225^n22518095.40-70.29

 

NameSymbolLast PriceChange
Gold Feb 15GCG15.CMX1203.00+2.00
Silver Mar 15SIH15.CMX15.59+0.10
Copper Mar 15HGH15.CMX2.688+0.013
Crude Oil Feb 15CLG15.NYM+0.00

 
Source: Yahoo! Finance
* Market Data is 15-minutes Delayed