Stock Market Info

Tuesday - May 5, 2015
NameSymbolLast PriceChange
AT&T Inc.t33.72-0.81
Bank of America Corporation Combac16.35-0.09
Berkshire Hathaway Inc. Commonbrk-a218000.14-1289.86
Boeing Company (The) Common Stoba142.91-1.11
Capitol Federal Financial, Inc.cffn11.99-0.05
Colgate-Palmolive Company Commocl67.38-0.48
ConocoPhillips Common Stockcop67.20+0.18
The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Compgt27.96-0.38
Kroger Company (The) Common Stokr68.21-1.80
McDonald's Corporation Common Smcd96.13+0.00
Pepsico, Inc. Common Stockpep95.42-0.53
Sprint Corporation Common Stocks4.99-0.16
Target Corporation Common Stocktgt78.97-1.21
Walgreen Co.wag+0
Wal-Mart Stores, Inc. Common Stwmt78.13-1.05
Westar Energy, Inc. Common Stocwr37.04-0.99
Wolverine World Wide, Inc. Commwww30.33-0.30

 

NameSymbolLast PriceChange
^dji
NASDAQ Composite^ixic4939.33-77.60
NYSE COMPOSITE (DJ)^nya11049.34-123.94
S&P 500^gspc2089.46-25.03
HANG SENG INDEX^hsi27755.54-368.28
FTSE 100^ftse6927.58-58.37
CAC 40^fchi4974.07-107.90
Nikkei 225^n22519531.63+11.62

 

NameSymbolLast PriceChange
Gold Feb 15GCG15.CMX1203.00+2.00
Silver Mar 15SIH15.CMX17.01-0.11
Copper Mar 15HGH15.CMX2.7775-0.0440
Crude Oil Feb 15CLG15.NYM46.35-0.04

 
Source: Yahoo! Finance
* Market Data is 15-minutes Delayed