Stock Market Info

Sunday - August 2, 2015
NameSymbolLast PriceChange
AT&T Inc.t34.74-0.06
Bank of America Corporation Combac17.88-0.25
Berkshire Hathaway Inc. Commonbrk-a214000.00-745.00
Boeing Company (The) Common Stoba144.17+1.16
Capitol Federal Financial, Inc.cffn12.02+0.06
Colgate-Palmolive Company Commocl68.02+0.00
ConocoPhillips Common Stockcop50.34-1.73
The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Compgt30.13+0.38
Kroger Company (The) Common Stokr39.24+0.24
McDonald's Corporation Common Smcd99.86+0.69
Pepsico, Inc. Common Stockpep96.35-0.28
Sprint Corporation Common Stocks3.37-0.06
Target Corporation Common Stocktgt81.85-0.08
wag+0
Wal-Mart Stores, Inc. Common Stwmt71.98-0.18
Westar Energy, Inc. Common Stocwr37.65+0.34
Wolverine World Wide, Inc. Commwww29.32+0.03

 

NameSymbolLast PriceChange
^dji
NASDAQ Composite^ixic5128.28-0.50
NYSE COMPOSITE (DJ)^nya10882.28+0.53
S&P 500^gspc2103.84-4.79
HANG SENG INDEX^hsi24636.28+138.30
FTSE 100^ftse6696.28+27.41
CAC 40^fchi5082.61+36.19
Nikkei 225^n22520585.24+62.41

 

NameSymbolLast PriceChange
Gold Feb 15GCG15.CMX1203.00+2.00
Silver Mar 15SIH15.CMX15.59+0.10
Copper Mar 15HGH15.CMX2.688+0.013
Crude Oil Feb 15CLG15.NYM+0.00

 
Source: Yahoo! Finance
* Market Data is 15-minutes Delayed