Stock Market Info

Saturday - May 23, 2015
NameSymbolLast PriceChange
AT&T Inc.t34.71-0.36
Bank of America Corporation Combac16.75+0.02
Berkshire Hathaway Inc. Commonbrk-a217000.00-1280.00
Boeing Company (The) Common Stoba144.81-2.54
Capitol Federal Financial, Inc.cffn12.03-0.04
Colgate-Palmolive Company Commocl68.50-0.32
ConocoPhillips Common Stockcop65.11-0.47
The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Compgt31.74-0.15
Kroger Company (The) Common Stokr74.42+0.37
McDonald's Corporation Common Smcd98.99-0.29
Pepsico, Inc. Common Stockpep96.26-0.94
Sprint Corporation Common Stocks4.69-0.03
Target Corporation Common Stocktgt79.29-0.10
Walgreen Co.wag+0
Wal-Mart Stores, Inc. Common Stwmt75.86-0.25
Westar Energy, Inc. Common Stocwr36.58-0.01
Wolverine World Wide, Inc. Commwww30.21-0.17

 

NameSymbolLast PriceChange
^dji
NASDAQ Composite^ixic5089.36-1.43
NYSE COMPOSITE (DJ)^nya11197.6855-41.9775
S&P 500^gspc2126.06-4.76
HANG SENG INDEX^hsi27992.83+469.11
FTSE 100^ftse7031.72+18.25
CAC 40^fchi5142.89-3.81
Nikkei 225^n22520264.41+61.54

 

NameSymbolLast PriceChange
Gold Feb 15GCG15.CMX1203.00+2.00
Silver Mar 15SIH15.CMX17.01-0.11
Copper Mar 15HGH15.CMX2.7775-0.0440
Crude Oil Feb 15CLG15.NYM46.35-0.04

 
Source: Yahoo! Finance
* Market Data is 15-minutes Delayed