Markets

Stock Market Info

Thursday - October 2, 2014
NameSymbolLast PriceChange
AT&T Inc.T34.985+0.025
Bank of America CBAC16.735-0.085
Berkshire HathawaBRK-A206520.00+1665.00
Boeing Company (TBA124.27-0.40
Capitol Federal FCFFN11.91+0.09
Colgate-PalmoliveCL64.63-0.26
ConocoPhillips CoCOP73.782-1.218
The Goodyear TireGT21.9001-0.2099
Kroger Company (TKR51.29-0.31
McDonald's CorporMCD94.14-0.05
Pepsico, Inc. ComPEP92.49-0.16
Sprint CorporatioS6.175-0.075
Target CorporatioTGT61.905-0.165
Walgreen Co. CommWAG58.80-0.24
Wal-Mart Stores,WMT76.33+0.21
Westar Energy, InWR34.01-0.07
Wolverine World WWWW24.63+0.01

 

NameSymbolLast PriceChange
NASDAQ Composite^IXIC4388.587-33.498
NYSE COMPOSITE (D^NYA10480.853-90.702
S&P 500^GSPC1933.71-12.45
HANG SENG INDEX^HSI22932.98-296.23
FTSE 100^FTSE6446.39-111.13
CAC 40^FCHI4242.67-122.60
Nikkei 225^N22515661.99-420.26

 

NameSymbolLast PriceChange
GCG13.CMXGCG13.CMX0.00
SIH13.CMXSIH13.CMX0.00
HGH13.CMXHGH13.CMX0.00
CLG13.NYMCLG13.NYM0.00

* Market Data is 15-minutes Delayed