Markets

Stock Market Info

Friday - April 18, 2014
NameSymbolLast PriceChange
AT&T Inc.T36.04-0.06
Bank of America CBAC16.15+0.02
Berkshire HathawaBRK-A190639.00+1739.00
Boeing Company (TBA127.92+1.88
Capitol Federal FCFFN12.46+0.06
Colgate-PalmoliveCL66.94+0.12
ConocoPhillips CoCOP74.77+0.99
The Goodyear TireGT27.00+0.08
Kroger Company (TKR44.28-0.04
McDonald's CorporMCD100.25-0.58
Pepsico, Inc. ComPEP85.55+0.78
Sprint CorporatioS8.52+0.15
Target CorporatioTGT60.00+0.09
Walgreen Co. CommWAG66.75+0.59
Wal-Mart Stores,WMT77.66+0.44
Westar Energy, InWR35.62-0.27
Wolverine World WWWW26.91-0.02

 

NameSymbolLast PriceChange
NASDAQ Composite^IXIC4095.516+9.291
NYSE COMPOSITE (D^NYA10532.827+27.041
S&P 500^GSPC1864.85+2.54
HANG SENG INDEX^HSI22760.24+64.23
FTSE 100^FTSE6625.25+41.08
CAC 40^FCHI4431.81+26.15
Nikkei 225^N22514516.27+98.739

 

NameSymbolLast PriceChange
GCG13.CMXGCG13.CMX0.00
SIH13.CMXSIH13.CMX0.00
HGH13.CMXHGH13.CMX0.00
CLG13.NYMCLG13.NYM0.00

* Market Data is 15-minutes Delayed