State High School Football Scores – September 13

WIBW News Now! Logo

City Scores

Topeka High
Hayden
25
20
Final
Topeka West
Washington
27
15
Final
KC Schlagle
Shawnee Heights
0
27
Final
Seaman
Junction City
21
20
(OT)
Washburn Rural
Highland Park
45
7
Final

State Scores

Andale
Rose Hill
32
16
Final
Andover
Arkansas City

7
Final
Attica/Argonia
Cedar Vale/Dexter
44
14
Final
Axtell
Clifton-Clyde
44
26
Final
Baileyville-B&B
Quinter
54
6
Final
Baldwin
Paola
28
9
Final
Beloit
Smith Center
36
14
Final
Bonner Springs
Lansing
70
42
Final
Buhler
Wichita Collegiate
35
28
Final
Burlingame
Veritas Christian
44
20
Final
BV Randolph
Linn
16
6
Final
BV West
St. Thomas Aquinas
24
17
Final
Cair Paravel
Bishop Seabury Academy
68
22
Final

Canton-Galva
Goessel
66
0
Final

Central Burden
Flinthills
34
12
Final

Central Heights
Burlington
21
0
Final

Central Plains
Otis-Bison
40
0
Final

Centralia
Riley County
38
0
Final

Chanute
Labette County
51
14
Final

Chase
Lakeside
28
12
Final

Cheney
Wichita Independent
34
7
Final

Chetopa
St. Paul
66
8
Final

Cimarron
Syracuse
60
0
Final

Clearwater
El Dorado
47
24
Final

Coffeyville
Parsons
68
6
Final

Columbus
Fort Scott
15
14
Final

Commerce, Okla.
Cherryvale
42
16
Final

Conway Springs
Caney Valley
21
6
Final

Council Grove
Northern Heights
21
20
Final

Crest
Marmaton Valley
14
6
Final

Derby
Andover Central
55
7
Final

Dodge City
Wichita Northwest
33
7
Final

Ell-Saline
Remington
44
16
Final

Ellsworth
Russell
27
14
Final

Eudora
Louisburg
16
15
Final

Fairfield
Pretty Prairie
57
18
Final

Fowler
Minneola
50
24
Final

Frontenac
Southeast
40
6
Final

Galena
Erie
49
18
Final

Garden City
Woodward, Okla.
35
34
Final

Garden Plain
Chaparral
28
14
Final

Gardner-Edgerton
BV Northwest
49
27
Final

Girard
Riverton
62
42
Final

Goddard
Valley Center
14
10
Final

Goddard-Eisenhower
Maize South
3
0
Final

Golden Plains
Western Plains/Healy
44
42
Final

Goodland
Norton
30
7
Final

Halstead
Lyons
39
21
Final

Hanover
Rock Hills
50
22
Final

Hays
McPherson
37
23
Final

Hesston
Nickerson
62
6
Final

Hillsboro
Sterling
41
30
Final

Hodgeman County
Ashland
52
6
Final

Holton
Santa Fe Trail
56
7
Final

Hope
Frankfort
60
36
Final

Hugoton
Holcomb
20
7
Final

Humboldt
Jayhawk Linn
55
2
Final

Hutchinson
Wichita Campus
48
0
Final

Hutchinson Trinity
Moundridge
21
0
Final

Inman
Bennington
22
20
Final

Iola
Osawatomie
47
14
Final

Jackson Heights
Oskaloosa
52
6
Final

Jefferson West
Hiawatha
21
16
Final

Kapaun Mount Carmel
Wichita Southeast
27
3
Final

KC Piper
Basehor-Linwood
12
6
Final

KC Wyandotte
KC Harmon
48
6
Final

Kinsley
Wilson
74
26
Final

Kiowa County
South Gray
48
0
Final

LaCrosse
Hoisington
34
18
Final

Larned
Ellinwood
60
0
Final

Lawrence Free State
SM Northwest
20
3
Final

Leavenworth
SM North
33
0
Final

Liberal
Guymon, Okla.
56
0
Final

Lincoln
Sylvan-Lucas
38
28
Final

Lyndon
Osage City
50
0
Final

Madison
Marais des Cygnes Valley
36
22
Final

Maize
Salina South
40
28
Final

Manhattan
Emporia
6
3
Final

McLouth
Doniphan West
28
6
Final

Medicine Lodge
Bluestem
34
14
Final

Mill Valley
KC Turner
48
7
Final

Minneapolis
Washington County
37
13
Final

Mission Valley
Herington
69
20
Final

Mulvane
Augusta
39
7
Final

Nemaha Valley
Royal Valley
39
8
Final

Ness City
Macksville
50
48
Final

Newton
Salina Central
49
35
Final

North Andrew, Mo.
Pleasanton
50
0
Final

Northeast-Arma
Fredonia
44
14
Final

Northern Valley
Triplains-Brewster
56
22
Final

Oakley
Sublette
70
0
Final

Olathe East
Olathe Northwest
38
21
Final

Onaga
Immaculata
69
28
Final

Osborne
Hill City
64
18
Final

Ottawa
DeSoto
16
13
(2OT)

Oxford
Norwich
60
50
Final

Peabody-Burns
Little River
46
22
Final

Perry-Lecompton
Sabetha
25
6
Final

Phillipsburg
Oberlin-Decatur
40
0
Final

Pittsburg
Independence
43
0
Final

Pleasant Ridge
Jefferson North
42
10
Final

Prairie View
Anderson County
32
14
Final

Pratt
Haven
13
10
Final

Pratt Skyline
Cunningham
62
36
Final

Rawlins County
Cheylin
49
0
Final

Riverside
Valley Falls
35
8
Final

Rolla
Deerfield
24
12
Final

Rossville
Abilene
33
21
Final

Salina Sacred Heart
Republic County
46
0
Final

Satanta
Moscow
42
0
Final

Scott City
Colby
28
12
Final

Sedgwick
Marion
34
14
Final

Silver Lake
Neodesha
62
0
Final

SM East
Lawrence
26
3
Final

SM South
Olathe North
10
7
Final

SM West
Olathe South
23
8
Final

Smoky Valley
Kingman
27
20
Final

Solomon
White City
54
32
Final

South Central
Bucklin
63
14
Final

South Haven
South Barber
72
48
Final

Southeast Saline
Chapman
27
6
Final

Spring Hill
KC Sumner
41
14
Final

St. James Academy
KC Bishop Ward
50
13
Final

St. John's Beloit-Tipton
Glasco/Miltonvale-Southern Cloud
60
14
Final

St. John's Military
Flint Hills Christian
58
14
Final

St. Mary's
Valley Heights
42
13
Final

St. Mary's Academy
Sunrise Christian
40
34
Final

Thunder Ridge
Pike Valley
52
0
Final

Tonganoxie
Atchison
41
14
Final

Topeka
Topeka Hayden
25
20
Final

Trego
Stockton
44
18
Final

Troy
Maur Hill - Mount Academy
44
7
Final

Udall
Caldwell
14
6
Final

Ulysses
Great Bend
21
14
Final

Uniontown
Sedan
48
0
Final

Victoria
St. John
54
8
Final

Wabaunsee
Rock Creek
16
7
Final

Wakefield
Centre
26
20
Final

Wallace County
Hoxie
36
28
Final

Wamego
Marysville
48
0
Final

Waverly
Hartford
58
12
Final

Wellington
Concordia
27
6
Final

Wellsville
Olpe
12
0
Final

West Elk
Yates Center
52
6
Final

West Franklin
Chase County
33
14
Final

Wichita Heights
Wichita South
45
0
Final

Wichita Trinity
Belle Plaine
59
0
Final

Wichita West
Wichita East
20
16
Final

Winfield
Circle
29
7
Final