State Tournament Games and Times for All Classes for Wednesday and Thursday

High School Hoops Logo

 

Wednesday Games

Class 6A Boys

1 Blue Valley NW vs 8. Lawrence Free State @3:00

4. Derby vs 5. Garden City @ 4:45

2. Wichita North vs 7. Blue Valley West @ 6:30

3. Shawnee Mission East vs 6. Wichita East @ 8:15

 

Class 5A Girls

1. St Thomas Aquinas vs 8. Leavenworth @ 3:00

4. Newton vs 5 Andover @ 4:45

2. Mill Valley vs 7 Salina South @ 6:30

3. Kapaun vs 6. Bishop Miege @ 8:15

 

Class 4A Boys

1. Highland Park vs 8. Winfield @ 6:30

4. Abilene vs 5 Indpendence @ 8:15

2. Ottawa vs 7. Garnett @ 3:00

3. Andale vs 6. KC Piper @ 4:45

 

Class 3A Girls

1.Burlington vs 8. Sabetha @ 6:30

4. Hillsboro vs Holcomb @8:15

2.Garden Plain vs 7. Riley County @ 3:00

3. Caney Valley vs 6. Russell @ 4:45

 

Class 2A Boys

1. Meade vs 8. Oswego @ 3:00

4. Inman vs 5. Moundridge @ 4:45

2. Lyndon vs 7. Ness City @ 6:30

3. Belleville vs 6. Jeff Co. North @ 8:15

 

Class 1A Div 1 Girls

1. Olpe vs 8. Hanover @ 6:30

4. Thunder Ridge vs 5. Bucklin @ 8:15

2. Hoxie vs 7. South Haven @3:00

3. St John vs Springs Centre @ 4:45

 

Class 1A Div 2 Girls

1. Ingalls vs 8. LeRoy @ 3:00

4. Wilson vs 5. Baileyville B&B @ 4:45

2. Norwich vs 7. Dighton @ 6:30

3. Golden Plains vs 6. Hope @ 8:15

 

THURSDAY GAMES

Class 6A Girls

1. Wichita South vs 8. Blue Valley Stillwell @ 3:00

4. Blue Valley North vs 5. Olathe Northwest @ 4:45

2. Olathe South vs 7. Wichita Heights @ 6:30

3. Maize vs 6. Washburn Rural @ 8:15

Class 5A Boys

1. Shawnee Mission South vs 8. Salina South @3:00

4. Mill Valley vs 5. Andover @ 4:45

2. Lansing vs 7. Hays @ 6:30

3. Emporia vs 6. Kapaun @ 8:15

Class 4A Girls

1. Wamego vs 8. Pratt @ 3:00

4. Fort Scott vs 5. Clearwater @ 4:45

2. McPherson vs 7. Labette County @ 6:15

3. Paola vs Tonganoxie @ 8:15

Class 3A Boys

1. Humboldt vs 8. Salina Sacred Heart @ 6:30

4. Beloit vs 5. Silver Lake @ 8:15

2. Scott City vs 7, St. Marys Colgan @ 3:00

3. Nemaha Valley vs 6. Wichita Indpendent @ 4:45

Class 2A Girls

1. Jeff County North vs 8. Meade @ 3:00

4. Moundridge vs 5. Northern Heights @ 4:45

2. Smith Center vs 7. Sedan @ 6:30

3. Sterling vs Republic County @ 8:15

Class 1A Div 1 Boys

1. St Johns vs 8. Burrton @ 6:30

4. Olpe vs 5. Centralia @ 8:15

2. South Haven vs 7. Minneola @ 3:00

3. Hoxie vs 6. Stockton @ 4:45

Class 1A Div 2 Boys

1. Fowler vs 8. Cunningham @ 3:00

4. Sharon Springs vs 5. Colony-Crest @ 4:45

2. Hutchinson-Cen Chris vs 7. Axtell @ 6:30

3. White City vs 6. Dighton @ 8:15