Sub-State Basketball Scores March 1

High School Hoops Logo

High School Scores

5A GIRLS
Leavenworth 60 Seaman 54
Mill Valley 46 Shawnee Heights 21

4A Girls at Hayden
Holton 47 Santa Fe Trail 31
Wamego 56 Hayden 32

3A Boys at Riley County
Silver Lake 50 Marysville 38

Saturday Schedule
6A Girls
Topeka High at Washburn Rural, 7:00

4A at Hayden
Girls – Wamego vs. Holton, 6:00
Boys – Highland Park vs. Wamego, 7:45

3A at Riley County
Girls – Silver Lake vs. Riley County, 6:00
Boys – Silver Lake vs. Osage City, 7:45

Join 580 WIBW for the Kansas High School Basketball Scoreboard Show presented by purplewave.com at 10:00 for scores, highlights and a complete wrap-up leading to the state tournaments next week.

^BOYS’ BASKETBALL=
^Class 1A Sub-State Tournament=
^Division I=
^Semifinal=
Ashland 44, Rolla 35
Burrton 50, Pretty Prairie 48
Centralia 59, Linn 40
Deerfield 57, South Central 37
Dighton 59, Northern Valley 49
Fairfield 60, Centre 50
^Class 1A Sub-State Tournament=
Fowler 65, Moscow 29
Hanover 53, Valley Heights 40
Hoxie 48, Rawlins County 32
^Class 1A Sub-State Tournament=
Macksville 76, Victoria 55
^Class 1A Sub-State Tournament=
Minneola 43, Spearville 21
Olpe 57, Lebo 47
Osborne 57, Pike Valley 42
Palco 68, Western Plains 59, OT
Quinter 43, St. Francis 40
South Haven 51, Caldwell 32
St. John 72, LaCrosse 37
Stockton 57, Lakeside 34
Udall 81, St. Paul 75
Waverly 65, Olathe Christian 56
^Class 1A Sub-State Tournament=
Baileyville-B&B 60, Wetmore 28
Chetopa 43, Southern Coffey 36
^Class 1A Sub-State Tournament=
Cheylin 49, Triplains-Brewster 26
Crest 65, Elk Valley 23
Cunningham 51, Stafford 49
^Class 1A Sub-State Tournament=
Frankfort 71, Axtell 49
^Class 1A Sub-State Tournament=
Hutchinson Central Christian 72, Otis-Bison 44
South Barber 48, Attica 38
St. John’s Beloit 53, Tescott 21
Sylvan-Lucas 61, Wilson 48
Wallace County 79, Weskan 55
^Class 1A Sub-State Tournament=
White City 41, Hope 34

^Class 2A Sub-State Tournament=
Inman 33, Central Plains 23
Little River 59, Sterling 55
Moundridge 44, Berean Academy 30
Oswego 65, Sedan 56
Peabody-Burns 62, Central Burden 48
West Elk 59, Pleasanton 35

^Class 3A Sub-State Tournament=
Atchison County 56, Sabetha 54, 2OT
Beloit 60, Hoisington 46
Eureka 54, Central Heights 43
Haven 44, Hillsboro 43
Holcomb 58, Cheney 51
Humboldt 74, Burlington 70, 2OT
Nemaha Valley 62, Horton 50
Osage City 68, Council Grove 67, OT
Phillipsburg 57, Minneapolis 45
Pittsburg Colgan 58, Galena 47
Remington 52, Garden Plain 47
Riverton 63, Caney Valley 38
Salina Sacred Heart 66, Marion 60, OT
Scott City 79, Southwestern Hts. 51
Silver Lake 50, Marysville 38
Wichita Independent 52, Douglass 38

^Class 4A Sub-State Tournament=
Anderson County 61, Girard 52
Fort Scott 54, Pittsburg 49
^Class 6A Sub-State Tournament=
^Championship=
BV Northwest 59, SM West 33

^Class 6A Sub-State Tournament=
^Championship=
BV West 43, Olathe South 42
Derby 66, Manhattan 57
Garden City 40, Dodge City 37
Lawrence Free State 45, Olathe East 44
SM East 59, Blue Valley Stilwell 38
Wichita East 60, Wichita Southeast 50
Wichita North 43, Hutchinson 30

^GIRLS’ BASKETBALL=

^Class 1A Sub-State Tournament=
White City 38, St. John’s Beloit-Tipton 34
^Division I=
^Semifinal=
Bucklin 59, Satanta 46
Caldwell 41, St. Paul 40
Hanover 51, Linn 44
Hoxie 69, Trego 25
Olpe 47, Hartford 16
South Haven 52, Cedar Vale/Dexter 39
Spearville 59, South Central 39
Valley Heights 51, Centralia 44
Waverly 44, Lebo 43
^Division II=
^Semifinal=
Argonia 48, South Barber 44
Elyria Christian 36, Sylvan-Lucas 25
Hope 54, Tescott 17
Norwich 45, Attica 28
Wilson 69, Otis-Bison 46

^Class 2A Sub-State Tournament=
^Semifinal=
Berean Academy 52, Chase County 33
Burlingame 53, KC Christian 42
Central Plains 56, Pratt Skyline 24
Doniphan West 36, Valley Falls 31
Elkhart 64, Johnson-Stanton County 52
Ellis 70, Ness City 41
Jefferson North 65, Troy 40
Meade 56, Hodgeman County 39
Moundridge 49, Peabody-Burns 16
Northern Heights 57, Bishop Seabury Academy 41
Pleasanton 61, Oswego 36
Republic County 44, Ell-Saline 40
Smith Center 67, Oakley 50
Sterling 60, Kiowa County 26
Washington County 80, Lincoln 56
Yates Center 34, Sedan 32

^Class 3A Sub-State Tournament=
Haven 53, Lyons 34
^Semifinal=
Burlington 63, Eureka 9
Caney Valley 51, Pittsburg Colgan 42
Cherryvale 61, Erie 58
Fredonia 72, Jayhawk Linn 62
^Class 4A Sub-State Tournament=
^Semifinal=
Atchison 59, KC Piper 47
^Class 4A Sub-State Tournament=
^Semifinal=
Augusta 28, Wellington 26
^Class 4A Sub-State Tournament=
^Semifinal=
Baldwin 47, Ottawa 43
Chanute 43, Independence 39
^Class 4A Sub-State Tournament=
^Semifinal=
Fort Scott 44, Columbus 25
Frontenac 55, Girard 50
Hesston 54, Abilene 31

^Class 4A Sub-State Tournament=
^Semifinal=
Holton 47, Santa Fe Trail 31
^Class 4A Sub-State Tournament=
^Semifinal=
Hugoton 61, Colby 52, OT
^Class 4A Sub-State Tournament=
^Semifinal=
Labette County 53, Circle 38
^Class 4A Sub-State Tournament=
^Semifinal=
McPherson 34, Clay Center 19
Mulvane 50, Clearwater 48
^Class 4A Sub-State Tournament=
^Semifinal=
Paola 55, Spring Hill 42
^Class 4A Sub-State Tournament=
^Semifinal=
Pratt 48, Andale 43
^Class 4A Sub-State Tournament=
^Semifinal=
Tonganoxie 49, Bonner Springs 45
Wamego 56, Topeka Hayden 42

^Class 5A Sub-State Tournament=
^Championship=
Andover 60, Andover Central 38
Bishop Miege 59, Blue Valley Southwest 35
Kapaun Mount Carmel 40, Wichita Bishop Carroll 30
Leavenworth 60, Topeka Seaman 54
Mill Valley 46, Shawnee Heights 21
Newton 50, Salina Central 39
Salina South 56, Great Bend 46
St. Thomas Aquinas 41, SM South 23